Access

Choose your access.

Browse the free preview as long as you like. Subscribe to The Vault for immediate support at $15 a month, or get every resource, including The Vault, for $99 a year. Wildest One gives you everything forever for $199.

Monthly

$15/mo

A subscription to your private Vault with selected guides, the taxonomy, meeting scripts, and paper-trail templates. Prepare for difficult conversations and document what follows. Keep support for as long as you need it, then cancel anytime, whether the behavior changes or you move on.

Start your free month

Yearly

Listed resources: $276

$99/yr

Everything for the year, including The Vault, every script, template, and long-form guide. Stay supported through the rough patch, and use Leaving Well and its recovery guidance if you move on. Save $177 against buying the listed resources separately.

The Vault is included, but not assigned a separate value.

Go yearly

Wildest One

Listed resources: $276

$199once

Every resource, including The Vault, forever, plus every future upgrade.

The Vault is included, but not assigned a separate value.

Join Wildest One

Buy a specialized resource on its own

One payment, yours for good

Only need one? Each in-depth resource can be bought separately. The guides are included in Yearly and Wildest One. The Vault is included with membership, not sold on its own.

  • How to Raise It: The Hardest Conversation at Work

    The full eight-part guide to reporting toxic behavior: how to prepare, when and how to approach HR or a skip-level, word-for-word responses when they push back, how to close the meeting, what to do if it goes badly, and your rights at a glance. Includes every paper-trail template.

    Buy, $17
  • The Grounded Manager

    Volume 1, when team behavior crosses the line. The research on upward bullying, the difference between healthy challenge and targeting, a three-stage mentor-first framework, twenty word-for-word scripts with the stance to hold for each, documentation fields, and the checklist to run before escalating.

    Buy, $27
  • The AI Codex: Data-Driven Strategies to Lead AI Integration

    A phased integration approach founded on best practices for change behavior, presentation formats for leadership, and framing to support team concerns.

    Buy, $49
  • The Structural Tell

    A framework and guidance based on the five evidence-based markers for systemic dysfunction, is it you, or is it the place?

    Buy, $27
  • Leaving Well

    Exit scripts, resignation language, reference protection, and the recovery sequence after a corrosive role.

    Buy, $27
  • The Target's Field Guide

    Responses for the moment it happens, the follow-up in writing, a documentation habit that takes minutes, and the decision points on when to raise it.

    Buy, $27
  • The Ally's Field Guide

    Low-risk interruptions you can use in the room, private support language, and how to corroborate what you saw without putting yourself at risk.

    Buy, $27
  • The Manager's Supportive Habits Guide

    Research-grounded principles, a weekly climate checklist, accountability scripts, and case scenarios for responding, maintaining morale, and holding accountability with dignity.

    Buy, $27
  • Navigating Power: A Field Guide for Sidelined Professionals

    Resources for BIPOC, LGBTQI+, differently abled, and other marginalized professionals, because compounded targeting needs resources that account for the additional risk.

    Buy, $27

Everything in Wildest One

Standalone resources total $276; yours for $199

  • Every response script, word for word$21
  • How to Raise It, including paper-trail templates$17
  • The AI Codex: Data-Driven Strategies to Lead AI Integration$49
  • The Target's Field Guide$27
  • The Ally's Field Guide$27
  • The Manager's Supportive Habits Guide$27
  • The Grounded Manager$27
  • The Structural Tell, is it systemic?$27
  • Leaving Well, exit scripts and recovery$27
  • Navigating Power: A Field Guide for Sidelined Professionals$27
If bought separately (Vault not priced)$276
Wildest One, including The Vault, forever$199
Join Wildest One

Includes The Vault and every future resource upgrade, with no renewal

Free, always

  • The Compass diagnostic, start to finish
  • The five behavior families, mapped
  • All 17 behaviors, summaries and the signs to watch for

Your $15/month Vault subscription

  • Your private Vault for dated incident records and saved behaviors
  • The full Toxic Behavior Taxonomy, including scripts to use in meetings
  • Paper-trail guidance and every template for documenting what happened and following up
  • Practical guides including The Target's Field Guide, The Ally's Field Guide, and How to Raise It
  • Access for as long as you need support, with cancellation anytime

Not included at $15

  • Some specialist guides, including The AI Codex, The Structural Tell, and Leaving Well (included with Yearly)

What your private Vault looks like

Included with any paid access

A personal, dated record only you can see. Log incidents as they happen, tag the behavior from the taxonomy, and bookmark the responses you want close at hand.

Aug 24, 2026/ Credit Theft

My scope was rewritten in the deck

In the meeting, Alex presented my section as his own. I followed up in writing the same day to restate the original ownership.

Saved behavior

Derail Bullying

Bookmarked from the taxonomy for quick access before my next team meeting.

Keep every script, $21, once

Yours permanently

Monthly membership includes the scripts while your subscription is active. If you want to keep them after cancelling, one payment adds every script to your account permanently: the opening line, the follow-up in writing, and what to do when it happens again.

Yearly includes scripts throughout your subscription. Wildest One includes them forever, so you do not need this separate purchase.

Add every script, $21

Licensing this for a whole organization

From $2,500 / year or $18,000 once

Employers, HR functions, unions, universities, and labor ministries can license the complete toolkit for every person they cover, including the manager playbooks, with anonymous uptake reporting, live training, and procurement documentation. Annual plans include updates; the perpetual license is perfect for off-the-shelf government procurement.

See organization licensing

Cancel anytime, really

  • Two clicks from your account page. No email, no form, no retention call.
  • You keep access until the end of the period you already paid for.
  • No cancellation fee, no minimum term, no auto-upsells.
  • Anything you bought outright, the script unlock, Wildest One access, stays yours after you cancel.
  • Cancelled by mistake, or charged within the last 7 days by accident? Email us and we'll refund it.